2016 Results
For the WSDC divisions we listed the event passes that you won for placing
O’RAMA CUP WINNERS
Los Angeles sponsored by SoCal Westy
CARLITO CHALLENGE
1st Amber O’Connell
2nd Alex Wood
3rd (tie) Regina Burke & Stephn Weltz
WSDC Novice Jack & Jill
1st – Jeffrey Wingo & Cindy McMichael (Halloween Swingthing, Monterey Swingfest, 5280, The Asian West Coast Swing Open)
2nd – Aris DeMarco & Pauline Battegazzore (Halloween Swingthing, Sea to Sky)
3rd – Jon Howard & Brittany Barbarisi (Halloween Swingthing)
4th – Dan Sorkin & Veronica Cargay (Halloween Swingthing)
5th – Jesse Brunell & Shawn Specht (Halloween Swingthing)
Intermediate Jack & Jill
1st – Christopher Chung & Elizabeth Spann (Halloween Swingthing, Monterey Swingfest, The Asian West Coast Swing Open, Wild Wild Westie)
2nd – Chris Low & Katie Keller (Halloween Swingthing, Sea to Sky)
3rd – Adi Dacudao & Rachel Ernst (Halloween Swingthing)
4th – Randy Odish & Regina Burke (Halloween Swingthing)
5th – Miguel Martinez & Abigail Vogels (Halloween Swingthing)
Advanced Jack & Jill
1st – Lance Armstrong & Amber O’Connell (Halloween Swingthing, Monterey Swingfest, The Asian West Coast Swing Open, Swingcouver)
2nd – Allen Ulbricht & Natalia Kharlanova (Halloween Swingthing, Desert City Swing, Sea to Sky)
3rd – Stephen Weltz & Hannah Meyer (Halloween Swingthing)
4th – Aidan Keith Hynes & April Wong (Halloween Swingthing)
5th – Brian Sforzo & Courtney Mayer (Halloween Swingthing)
Masters Jack & Jill
1st – Adi Dacudao & Regina Burke (Halloween Swingthing, Monterey Swingfest, The Asian West Coast Swing Open)
2nd – Patrick Plagens & Louise Bretz (Halloween Swingthing, Sea to Sky)
3rd – Tip West & Wren Newman (Halloween Swingthing)
4th – Lawrence Tang & Carrie Lucas (Halloween Swingthing)
5th – Layton Berry & Laura Thompson (Halloween Swingthing)
Sophisticated Jack & Jill
1st – Kwilanzo Crawford & Malia San Nicolas
2nd – Alex Wood & Laureen Baldovi
3rd – Clint Glasgow & Joanne Turner
4th – Jason Wayne & Carrie Lucas
5th – Paul Fritzler & Denise Gibson
Pro Leader/Am Follower Jack & Jill
1st – Tony Schubert & Hailey Toro Eaker
2nd – Ben McHenry & Ann Wood
3rd – Hugo Miguez & Natalia Kharlanova
4th – Carlus Reed & Alaina Rogozhin
5th – Steven Guido & Lauren Assaf
Pro Follower/Am Leader Jack & Jill
1st – Brian Sforzo & Tara Trafzer
2nd – Romero Royster & Laureen Baldovi
3rd – Maxwell Libbrecht & Yvonne Wayne
4th – Aidan Keith Hynes & Alyssa Glanville
5th – Allen Ulbricht & Stacy Kay
Jill and Jack
1st – Janelle Guido & Mike Carringer
2nd – Samantha Buckwalter & Christopher Dumond
3rd – Samantha Anderson & Jonathyn Jackson
4th – Kara Frenzel & Ryan Crutcher
5th – Liza Hillman & Brian Sforzo
All-American Jack & Jill
1st – Tony Schubert & Delancey Von Langendoerfer
2nd – Hugo Miguez & Chantelle Pianetta
3rd – Ryan Crutcher & Caitlin Lawson
4th – Jason Wayne & Samantha Anderson
5th – Clint Glasgow & Jennifer Deluca
Open Jackpot Jack & Jill
1st – Tyler Jones & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Kois Austin & Nicole Clonch
3rd – Ken Rutland & Yvonne Wayne
4th – Maxwell Libbrecht & Janelle Guido
5th – Marcus Sterling & Malia San Nicolas
Champions Jack & Jill
1st – Ryan Crutcher & Cameo Cross
2nd – Hugo Miguez & Malia San Nicolas
3rd – Sean Mckeever & Jennifer Deluca
4th – Samir Zutshi & Brandi Guild
5th – Ben McHenry & Nicole Clonch
Strictly Swing B
1st – Alex Wood & Amber O’Connell
2nd – Stephen Weltz & Marylou Starr
3rd – Lance Armstrong & April Wong
4th – Dillon Luther & Lauren Assaf
5th – Aidan Keith Hynes & Taylor Banfield
Strictly Swing A
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Cameo Cross
2nd – Ben McHenry & Victoria Henk
3rd – Jason Wayne & Yvonne Wayne
4th – Brad Whelan & Janelle Guido
5th – Sean Mckeever & Larisa Tingle
Click for more info on our sponsors or to become one!